2012-2013: WEEK FIVE UPDATES & SCORES (Dec. 10th-16th)

Discussion in 'New Mexico High School Basketball Scores' started by J Grine, Dec 10, 2012.

  1. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    PLEASE ADD HERE, TEXT OR EMAIL[/B]: grinejosh@yahoo.com or (505) 414-4313



    Week Five Schedule:[/B]?[/B]Big School Division Scores/Schedules/Recaps





    Saturday, December 15th - Final Scores





    Boys Basketball

    Centennial High School 65, Jemez Valley 17

    Cliff 80, Mescalero Apache 47

    Eldorado 84, Rio Grande 73

    Portales 78, Friona, Texas 47



    Artesia Tournament

    Carlsbad 67, Moriarty 52

    Goddard 48, Chaparral 37

    Roswell 74, Lovington 35



    Joe Armijo Tournament

    Albuquerque Academy 64, Bernalillo 48



    Sandia Prep Invite

    Sandia Prep 73, Bosque School 61

    Webb, Calif. 59, Hot Springs 48

    Pojoaque 59, Thoreau 23





    Girls Basketball

    Navajo Pine 50, Grants 47

    Pueblo Central, Colo. 65, Santa Fe Prep 64

    Roswell 70, Fountain-Fort Carson, Colo. 33

    Tatum 54, Elida 39



    Artesia Tournament

    Carlsbad 30, Goddard 28

    EP Bowie, Texas 37, Aztec 17

    Lovington 66, Artesia 46

    Ruidoso 32, Santa Teresa 24



    Grants Tournament

    Sandia Prep 47, Centennial High School 40



    Joe Armijo Tournament

    Espanola Valley 64, Cibola 62

    Los Alamos 41, Albuquerque Academy 19



    Mt. Top Tournament

    Lordsburg 68, Capital 50







    Friday, December 14th - Final Scores





    Boys Basketball

    Bernalillo 103, Hope Christian 92

    Cliff 84, Cloudcroft 25

    Clovis 53, Manzano 51, OT

    Cobre 59, East Mountain 49

    EP Montwood, Texas 75, Piedra Vista 27

    Portales 78, Friona, Texas 47

    Shiprock 76, San Jon 68

    Artesia Tournament

    Roswell 73, Carlsbad 50

    Artesia 42, Goddard 40

    EP Jefferson, Texas 59, Chaparral 49

    Lovington 52, Moriarty 47

    Grants Tournament

    Grants 65, Jemez Valley 28

    Joe Armijo Tournament

    Rio Rancho 85, Mayfield 40

    Sandia Prep Invite

    Bosque School 50, Ruidoso 42

    Pojoaque 62, Webb, Calif. 55

    Sandia Prep def. Robertson, forfeit




    Girls Basketball

    Cibola 44, Los Alamos 22

    Espanola Valley 46, Albuquerque Academy 38

    Hobbs 50, Clovis 44

    Hope Christian 67, Los Lunas 54

    Las Cruces 53, Santa Fe Indian 50

    Sandia 47, Valley 30

    Shiprock 61, Piedra Vista 28

    Texico 32, Farwell, Texas 18

    Volcano Vista 54, Onate 40

    Artesia Tournament

    Artesia 45, Goddard 33

    Lovington 48, Carlsbad 16

    Ruidoso 49, Aztec 38

    Santa Teresa 42, EP Bowie, Texas 24

    Grants Tournament

    Grants 49, Centennial High School 37

    Navajo Pine 63, Cuba 41

    Sandia Prep 50, Jemez Valley 45

    Rio Rancho Tournament

    Mayfield 53, Rio Rancho 38

    Roswell 52, Manzano 28
    Thursday, December 13th - Final Scores

    Boys Basketball

    Cibola 64, Hope Christian 57

    Cliff 72, EP Immanuel, Texas 36

    Eldorado 81, Highland 60

    Floyd 67, Clovis Christian 32

    Fort Defiance Window Rock, Ariz. 78, Jemez Valley 31

    Grady 69, Vaughn 30

    Grants 60, Centennial High School 44

    Mayfield 60, Los Alamos 49

    Mora 71, Tucumcari 64

    Volcano Vista 81, Bernalillo 63


    Capital Tournament

    West Las Vegas 41, St. Michael's 59

    Capital 47, Gadsden 44

    Pueblo Central, Colo. 50, Santa Fe 39


    City of Champions Tournament

    Carlsbad 45, Chaparral 37

    Lovington 52, Artesia 49

    Moriarty 51, Goddard 29

    Roswell 84, EP Jefferson, Texas 62


    Cloudcroft Mountain Top Tournament

    Mescalero Apache 57, Cloudcroft 41


    Elida Tournament

    Dora 81, Melrose 35

    Fort Sumner 64, Bovina, Texas 48


    Farmington Tournament

    Piedra Vista 59, Shiprock 58


    Menaul Tournament

    Menaul 53, Mountainair JV 33

    Rio Rancho Tournament

    Rio Rancho 59, Albuquerque Academy 54


    Sundevil Tournament

    Bosque School 50, Webb, Calif. 38

    Robertson 65, Hot Springs 57

    Ruidoso 64, Pojoaque 58

    Sandia Prep 59, Thoreau 29


    Tularosa Basin Classic

    Texico 79, Lordsburg 64


    ?

    Girls Basketball

    Centennial High School 56, Cuba 52

    Eldorado 32, Del Norte 27

    Elida 79, Quemado 4

    Floyd 57, Clovis Christian 32

    Grady 64, Vaughn 20

    Grants 60, Sandia Prep 20

    La Cueva 74, Highland 30

    Laguna-Acoma 75, Tohajilee 21

    Navajo Prep 68, Jemez Valley 63


    Alice King Tournament

    Las Cruces 53, Miyamura 43


    City of Champions Tournament

    Artesia 55, Ruidoso 39

    Carlsbad 42, EP Bowie, Texas 15

    Goddard 31, Aztec 26

    Lovington 57, Santa Teresa 43


    Cloudcroft Mountain Top Tournament

    Mescalero Apache 67, Lordsburg 66


    Elida Tournament

    Dora 71, Melrose 65


    Joe Armijo Classic

    Hope Christian 54, Cibola 41

    Los Lunas 77, Los Alamos 45


    Menaul Tournament

    Mountainair 52, Walatowa Charter 21

    Reserve 59, Santa Fe Waldorf School 33


    Moriarty Tournament

    Portales 49, Magdalena 27


    Rio Rancho Tournament

    Clovis 80, La Joya Community, Ariz. 13

    Hobbs 68, Fountain-Fort Carson, Colo. 33

    Mayfield 48, Roswell 32

    Rio Rancho 41, Manzano 30


    Sandia Prep Tournament

    Bosque School 49, Evangel Christian 35



    Monday & Tuesday, December 10th & 11th - Final Scores[/B]

    Boys High School?Basketball?Scores:

    Artesia JV 49, Mescalero Apache 35
    Espanola Valley 71, West Las Vegas 57
    Ruidoso 60, Artesia 56
    Rio Rancho 75, Gallup 64
    Shiprock 67, Aztec 43
    Dexter 61, Lovington 53

    Goddard 65, Portales 63

    Santa Teresa 52, Alamogordo 42
    La Cueva 105, Rio Grande 82
    Valley 56, Valencia 29
    Belen 69, Los Alamos 47
    Bloomfield 59, Navajo Prep 35
    Centennial 60, Hot Springs 17
    Silver 39, Chaparral 38
    Atrisco 69, Del Norte 55
    Tohajilee 72,? Evangel 36
    St. Pius X 55, Grants 35
    Eldorado 60, Highland 32
    Santa Fe Prep 46, Escalante 37
    Silver 39, Chaparral 38
    Tohajilee 72, Evangel Christian 36
    Laguna-Acoma 89, Rehoboth 38
    Los Lunas 63, Santa Fe Indian 39
    Tularosa 46, Socorro 41

    Girls High School Basketball Scores:
    Hobbs 49, Lubbock Estacado, Texas 43
    Laguna-Acoma 54, Rehoboth 31
    La Cueva 62, Rio Grande 33
    Valencia 62, Capital 28
    Las Cruces 76, Parkland 27
    Clovis 63, Lovington 39
    Mayfield 63, Santa Teresa 30
    West Las Vegas 47, Socorro 27
    Aztec 52, Cortez, CO 22
    Hope 50, Los Alamos 37
    Navajo Prep 46, Farmington 18
    Sandia 68, Atrisco 38
    St Pius X 46, St. Michaels 30
    Centennial High School 56, Hot Springs 27
    Cleveland 52, Piedra Vista 45
    Santa Fe Prep 48, Coronado 38
    Tularosa 57, Mescalero Apache 56



    This post was edited on 12/14 5:05 AM by Josh_H
    This post was edited on 12/14 11:07 PM by Josh_H

    This post was edited on 12/15 9:38 PM by Josh_H
     
  2. bigsurge

    bigsurge NMPreps All Star Team
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2010
    Messages:
    712
    Likes Received:
    4
    Ruidoso 60 Artesia 56 FINAL
     
  3. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11TH - Finals
    Belen 69, Los Alamos 47
    Bloomfield 59, Navajo Prep 35
    Centennial 60, Hot Springs 17
    Dexter 61, Lovington 53
    La Cueva 105, Rio Grande 80 *
    Santa Teresa 52, Alamogordo 42
    Silver 39, Chaparral 38
    Valley 56, Valencia 29
     
  4. Josh_H

    Josh_H Junior (All-District)
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2012
    Messages:
    519
    Likes Received:
    0
    nm
    This post was edited on 12/13 8:54 AM by Kyle H
     
  5. gregt22

    gregt22 Freshmen Team

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2008
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Girls
    Goddard 52
    Alamogordo 47
     
  6. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    Wednesday Night

    ABQ 68 Manzano 54 at ABQ High. Mahlik Sims 23pts, 10asst, 8rebs and 6stls
    Bobby Montoya 10pts and 9rebs
    James Croasdell 12rebs and 6blks
    Posted from Rivals Mobile
     
  7. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  8. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    Basketball scores from Sundevil Invitational Ruidoso 64-Pojoaque 58, Bosque School 50 Webb School,Cal 38, Robertson 64, Hot Springs 57, Sandia Prep 59 Thoreau 29
    Posted from Rivals Mobile
     
  10. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    FINAL Valencia 55a€“ Espanola 66
    Posted from Rivals Mobile
     
  11. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  12. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  13. GEN3224

    GEN3224 NMPreps All Star Team
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    736
    Likes Received:
    2
    Lake Arthur Invitational:
    Thursday games, Boys:

    Jal 45 Gateway 33
    Lake Arthur 57 Corona 39
    Artesia JV 64 Loving 52
    Hondo 64 Artesia Sophs 35

    Girls:

    Jal 57 Artesia JV 28
    Corona 56 Lake Arthur 18
    Hagerman 57 Gateway 21
    Loving 55 Hondo 48
     
  14. MOISESHOBBS

    MOISESHOBBS Pee Wee

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2011
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    ELIDA TOURNAMENT
    HOBBS JV BEAT QUEMADO 89-35
     
  15. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
    FINAL Valencia 38a€“ Kirtland Central 39
    Posted from Rivals Mobile
     
  16. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  17. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  18. J Grine

    J Grine NMPreps Hall Of Fame
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    7,897
    Likes Received:
    0
  19. Alex3254

    Alex3254 Pee Wee

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hobbs 65 Onate 61 at Onate
     

Share This Page