5A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Volcano Vista 72, #16 Santa Fe 28 - F
#2 Hobbs 64, #15 Piedra Vista 52 - F
#3 La Cueva 41, #14 Sandia 32 - F
#4 Farmington 53, #13 Eldorado 35 - F
#5 Las Cruces 50, #12 Clovis 41 - F
#6 Organ Mountain 61, #11 Albuquerque 50 - F
#7 Carlsbad 36, #10 Cleveland 34 - F
#8 Centennial 39, #9 Mayfield 34 - F
4A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Kirtland Central 60, #16 Miyamura 29 - F
#2 Gallup 88, #15 Chaparral 15 - F
#3 Bernalillo 62, #14 Silver 24 - F
#4 Portales 42, #13 Los Alamos 26 - F
#5 Highland vs #12 St. Pius X, 7pm
#6 Taos 68, #11 Espanola Valley 59 - F
#7 Moriarty 78, #10 Goddard 50 - F
#8 Valencia 59, #9 Hope Christian 43 - F
3A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Robertson 64, #16 Raton 19 - F
#2 Tohatchi 47, #15 Cuba 31 - F
#3 Santa Fe Indian 40, #14 Sandia Prep 24 - F
#4 Navajo Prep 57, #13 St. Michael's 47 - F
#5 Crownpoint 57, #12 Tucumcari 36 - F
#6 Socorro 42, #11 West Las Vegas 35 - F
#8 Thoreau 77, #9 Zuni 46 - F
#10 Hatch Valley 40, #7 Dexter 23 - F
2A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Escalante 77, #16 Questa 39 - F
#2 Clayton 54, #15 Dulce 50 - F
#3 Eunice 63, #14 Pecos 43 - F
#4 Penasco 39, #13 Capitan 34 - F
#5 Rehoboth Christian 48, #12 Mescalero Apache 42 - F
#6 Laguna-Acoma 48, #11 Lordsburg 43 - F
#8 Menaul 52, #9 Tatum 47 - F
#10 Mesa Vista 64, #7 Santa Rosa 57 - F
1A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Animas 57, #16 Springer 42 - F
#2 Fort Sumner/House 61, #15 Jemez Valley 24 - F
#3 Logan 61, #14 Evangel Christian/Oak Grove 24 - F
#4 Melrose 52, #13 Dora 33 - F
#5 Gateway Christian 55, #12 Alamo Navajo 32 - F
#6 Roy/Mosquero 47, #11 Cliff 24 - F
#7 Maxwell 44, #10 Magdalena 31 - F
#8 To'hajiiilee 43, #9 Reserve 39 - F
#1 Volcano Vista 72, #16 Santa Fe 28 - F
#2 Hobbs 64, #15 Piedra Vista 52 - F
#3 La Cueva 41, #14 Sandia 32 - F
#4 Farmington 53, #13 Eldorado 35 - F
#5 Las Cruces 50, #12 Clovis 41 - F
#6 Organ Mountain 61, #11 Albuquerque 50 - F
#7 Carlsbad 36, #10 Cleveland 34 - F
#8 Centennial 39, #9 Mayfield 34 - F
4A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Kirtland Central 60, #16 Miyamura 29 - F
#2 Gallup 88, #15 Chaparral 15 - F
#3 Bernalillo 62, #14 Silver 24 - F
#4 Portales 42, #13 Los Alamos 26 - F
#5 Highland vs #12 St. Pius X, 7pm
#6 Taos 68, #11 Espanola Valley 59 - F
#7 Moriarty 78, #10 Goddard 50 - F
#8 Valencia 59, #9 Hope Christian 43 - F
3A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Robertson 64, #16 Raton 19 - F
#2 Tohatchi 47, #15 Cuba 31 - F
#3 Santa Fe Indian 40, #14 Sandia Prep 24 - F
#4 Navajo Prep 57, #13 St. Michael's 47 - F
#5 Crownpoint 57, #12 Tucumcari 36 - F
#6 Socorro 42, #11 West Las Vegas 35 - F
#8 Thoreau 77, #9 Zuni 46 - F
#10 Hatch Valley 40, #7 Dexter 23 - F
2A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Escalante 77, #16 Questa 39 - F
#2 Clayton 54, #15 Dulce 50 - F
#3 Eunice 63, #14 Pecos 43 - F
#4 Penasco 39, #13 Capitan 34 - F
#5 Rehoboth Christian 48, #12 Mescalero Apache 42 - F
#6 Laguna-Acoma 48, #11 Lordsburg 43 - F
#8 Menaul 52, #9 Tatum 47 - F
#10 Mesa Vista 64, #7 Santa Rosa 57 - F
1A BASKETBALL - FIRST ROUND - MARCH 4TH
#1 Animas 57, #16 Springer 42 - F
#2 Fort Sumner/House 61, #15 Jemez Valley 24 - F
#3 Logan 61, #14 Evangel Christian/Oak Grove 24 - F
#4 Melrose 52, #13 Dora 33 - F
#5 Gateway Christian 55, #12 Alamo Navajo 32 - F
#6 Roy/Mosquero 47, #11 Cliff 24 - F
#7 Maxwell 44, #10 Magdalena 31 - F
#8 To'hajiiilee 43, #9 Reserve 39 - F
Last edited: