*****WEEK FOUR SCOREBOARD (TEXT SCORES 505-414-4313)*****
Thursday, September 15th
Taos 35, Santa Fe 34 Final
Atrscio vs. Del Norte - Cancelled (Weather)
Valencia vs. Highland - Cancelled (Weather)
Friday, September 16th
Scores
Alamogordo 41, St. Pius X 33 - F
Artesia 49, Deming 6 - F
Belen 49, Rio Grande 0 - F
Benson, Arizona 48, Hatch Valley 21- F
Bloomfield 26, Bernalillo 0 - F
Chaparral 26, Gadsden 8 - F
Cleveland 49, Centennial 33 -F
Clint, Texas 32, Silver 28 - F
Clovis 27, Goddard 14 - F
Dexter 56, Tucumcari 6 - F
Durango, Colorado 32, Farmington 26 - F
Escalante 38, Pojoaque 14
Estancia 20, Capitan 14 - F
Eunice 19, Texico 6 - F
Grants 28, Hope 21 - F
Hobbs 56, Lovington 0 - F
Kirtland Central 40, Los Alamos 14 - F
La Cueva 49, West Mesa 7 - F
Lordsburg 14, Hot Springs 0 - F
Los Lunas 49, Roswell 14 - F
Miyamura 40, Capital 6 - F
Moriarty 55, Espanola Valley 8 - F
Piedra Vista 42, Aztec 7 - F
Portales 41, St. Michael's 13 - F
Rio Rancho 38, Onate 10 - F
Robertson 47, Ruidoso 14 - F
Shiprock 28, Gallup 14 - F
Socorro 27, Laguna-Acoma 8 - F
Volcano Vista 35, Mayfield 21 - F
Saturday, September 17th
Raton 1-2 vs. Wingate 1-1
Dulce 1-1 vs. Santa Fe Indian 1-2
Las Cruces 2-1 vs. Valley 0-3
Carlsbad 1-2 vs. Cibola 0-3
West Las Vegas 2-1 vs. Academy 2-1
Thursday, September 15th
Taos 35, Santa Fe 34 Final
Atrscio vs. Del Norte - Cancelled (Weather)
Valencia vs. Highland - Cancelled (Weather)
Friday, September 16th
Scores
Alamogordo 41, St. Pius X 33 - F
Artesia 49, Deming 6 - F
Belen 49, Rio Grande 0 - F
Benson, Arizona 48, Hatch Valley 21- F
Bloomfield 26, Bernalillo 0 - F
Chaparral 26, Gadsden 8 - F
Cleveland 49, Centennial 33 -F
Clint, Texas 32, Silver 28 - F
Clovis 27, Goddard 14 - F
Dexter 56, Tucumcari 6 - F
Durango, Colorado 32, Farmington 26 - F
Escalante 38, Pojoaque 14
Estancia 20, Capitan 14 - F
Eunice 19, Texico 6 - F
Grants 28, Hope 21 - F
Hobbs 56, Lovington 0 - F
Kirtland Central 40, Los Alamos 14 - F
La Cueva 49, West Mesa 7 - F
Lordsburg 14, Hot Springs 0 - F
Los Lunas 49, Roswell 14 - F
Miyamura 40, Capital 6 - F
Moriarty 55, Espanola Valley 8 - F
Piedra Vista 42, Aztec 7 - F
Portales 41, St. Michael's 13 - F
Rio Rancho 38, Onate 10 - F
Robertson 47, Ruidoso 14 - F
Shiprock 28, Gallup 14 - F
Socorro 27, Laguna-Acoma 8 - F
Volcano Vista 35, Mayfield 21 - F
Saturday, September 17th
Raton 1-2 vs. Wingate 1-1
Dulce 1-1 vs. Santa Fe Indian 1-2
Las Cruces 2-1 vs. Valley 0-3
Carlsbad 1-2 vs. Cibola 0-3
West Las Vegas 2-1 vs. Academy 2-1
Last edited: